Skip to main content
To MTA.info homepage
 

MTA Arts & Design

Luellen Abdoo

Malin Abrahamsson

Vito Acconci (Acconci Studio)

Vito Acconci (Acconci Studio)

Marcella Louise Adame

Alice Adams

Terry Adkins

AFRIKUMBA UTIBE DRUMMERS

AGUA CLARA

Gabriel Aldort

ALEX LODICO ENSEMBLE

Candida Alvarez

Lisa Amowitz

Rhoda Andors

Andy Suzuki & the METHOD

Antenna Design New York

Tomie Arai

ARIA

Jaime Arredondo

Andrea Arroyo

Andrea Arroyo

Arts for Transit Collaborative

Arts for Transit Collaborative

Atlantic Terra Cotta Company

Ellsworth Ausby

Olive Ayhens

BABY SODA JAZZ BAND

Garin Baker

Najib Bahri

Xenobia Bailey

BAMBOO BREEZE

Jonathan Bartlett

Ron Baron

Bascove

Bascove

George Bates

George Bates

Laura Battle

Jack Beal

Romare Bearden

Petula Beckles

Curt Belshe

Amy Bennett

Megan Berkheiser and Mike Caldwell

Amir Bey

Willie Birch

Sophie Blackall

Robert Blackburn

John Blackford

Marjorie Blackwell

Nancy Blum

Richard Bosman

Laura Bradley

Bill Brand

Helene Brandt

R. M. Bridgewell

Rolando Briseño

Michele Brody

Moe Brooker

BROTHERHOOD OF THE JUG BAND BLUES

BROTHERS MOVING

Charlotte Brown

Deborah Brown

Lee Brozgol

Martina Bruno

Ashley Bryan

Brit Bunkley

Toby Buonagurio

Millie Burns

Dina Bursztyn

Michael Butler

Stephen Byram

CAGLE FAMILY

Susan Cagle

Ron Calloway

Luisa Caldwell

Dave Calver

Dave Calver

Naomi Campbell

James Carpenter, Grimshaw Architects, ARUP

Sydney Cash

Muriel Castanis

Joseph Cavalieri

John Cavanagh

Alfredo Ceibal

Alfredo Ceibal

Jackie Chang

Amy Cheng

Amy Cheng

Marcos Chin

Marcos Chin

Mel Chin

R. Gregory Christie

Tom Christopher

Chuck Close

Leah Coloff

Raúl Colón

Raúl Colón

Raúl Colón

Raúl Colón

Hugo Consuegra

Houston Conwill

Noel Copeland

Jason Cordero

Béatrice Coron

Béatrice Coron

Béatrice Coron

COVER STORY

George Crespo

Kim Cridler

Maria Cristalli and Marc Brown

Peter Cusack

DAGMAR

Sylvie Daigneault

Joseph D'Alesandro

Annette Davidek

Manze Dayila

Sheila Levrant de Bretteville

Priscila De Carvalho

Edward Del Rosario

Daniel Del Valle

Louis Delsarte

DELTA BLUES

DELTA DAVE

Andrea Dezsö

Andrea Dezsö

Andrea Dezsö

Jane Dickson

Jane Dickson

DIDJWORKS

Lisa Dinhofer

The Doc Scanlon Trio

Maria Dominguez

Michele Oka Doner

DOUBLE ENTENDRE MUSIC ENSEMBLE

Drenttel Doyle and Partners

Lindsay Dragan

Peter Drake

Ellen Driscoll

Drumadics

Theo Eastwind

EBONY HILLBILLIES

Loren Eiferman

EL STREET CAFE

Melissa Elledge

Barbara Ellmann

Nicky Enright

ERIC PAULIN GROUP

ESPIRITU ANDINO

Susan Farrington

Ralph Fasanella

Ingo Fast

Ming Fay

John Fekner

Jackie Ferrara

FIDDLA and PURO GUSTO

R. M. Fischer

Eric Fischl

FLAMENCO Y SOL

Carson Fox

Remy Francois

Barbara Friedman

Gregory William Frux

Dan Funderburgh

Nick Gaetano

Felipe Galindo

Chris Gall

Linda Ganjian

James Garvey

James Garvey

Natalie Gelman

Geo/ Inti & the Moon

Dan George

Dimitri Gerakaris

Ron Gibbs

Laura F. Gibellini

Laura F. Gibellini

Laura F. Gibellini

Mark Gibian

Cadence Giersbach

GILLEN & TURK

Sam Gilliam

GIMAGUA

Andrew Ginzel & Kristin Jones

Frank Giorgini

Milton Glaser

Keith Godard

DeBorah Goletz

Arthur Gonzalez

Josie Gonzalez Albright

Johanna Goodman

Robert Goodnough

Elizabeth Grajales

James Graseck

Jason Green

Jimmy James Greene

Michelle Greene

Jane Greengold

Jane Greengold and Kane Chanh Do

Bernard Greenwald

Cathy Grier

Sean Grissom

Corinne Grondahl

Barbara Grygutis

Marina Gutierrez

Mark Hadjipateras

Stefan Hagen

Frank Leslie Hampton

Frank Leslie Hampton

James Gulliver Hancock

James Gulliver Hancock

Rénard Harris

Verna Hart

Jessie Hartland

Ellen Harvey

Ellen Harvey

Maren Hassinger

Skowmon Hastanan

Daniel Hauben

Erik Heger

Al Held

Mara Held

Yumi Heo

Yumi Heo

HETH and JED

Robert Hickman

Kahn Hightower

Callie Hirsch

Robin Holder

Wopo Holup

The Hopkins Entertainment Group

Mush Hosotani

The HOT SARDINES

House of Waters

John Howard

Margie Hughto

Anne Huibregtse

Michael Ingui

Keizo Ishibashi

Jami Jackson

Martha Jackson-Jarvis

Kathy Jakobsen

Christopher Janney

Valerie Jaudon

Stephen Johnson

Stephen Johnson

Roberto Juarez

Ik-Joong Kang

Ik-Joong Kang

Richie Kaye Music

keeshea

Tricia Keightley

Rich Kelly

Nathan Kensinger

Boyoun Kim

Jung Hyang Kim

Ray King

Daniel Kirk

Heidi Kole

Ed Kopel

K K Kozik

Michael Krondl

Michael Krondl

Shogo Kubo

Samm Kunce

Leo Kundas

Robert Kushner

Haresh Lalvani

J.W. Lance

Cal Lane

Margaret Lanzetta

Lorenzo LaRoc

Jacob Lawrence

Philippe Lechien

Philippe Lechien

Bing Lee

LEFT ON RED

Andrew Leicester

Lekule

Simon Levenson

Sol LeWitt

Roy Lichtenstein

Maya Lin

Joan Linder

Donald Lipski

Jeremiah Lockwood

Mauricio Lopez

Leonel Lorador

Whitfield Lovell

Al Loving

William Low

William Low

Jenna Lucente

Mike Lunapiena

Rita MacDonald

Rita MacDonald

Eunique Mack

MADE OVER

MAMALAMA

Frederick Dana Marsh

Walter Martin and Paloma Muñoz

Antonio Martorell

Deborah Masters

Valerie Maynard

Kathleen McCarthy

Jennifer judd-McGee

Ed McGowin

David B. McMacken

MECCA BODEGA

Meryl Meisler

MetropoliTones

Jason Middlebrook

Michael Miller

Mary Miss

Kathleen Mock

Andrew Moore

Alison Moritsugu

Milo Mottola

Mario M. Muller

Matt Mullican

Matt Mullican

Loren Munk

Vik Muniz

Vik Muniz

Portia Munson

Elizabeth Murray

Elizabeth Murray

Jeremy Nadel

Yan Nascimbene

Natalia 'Saw Lady®' Paruz

Max Neuhaus

NU MILLENIUM

Robert Mastrianni

Victo Ngai

Roy Nicholson

NICOLA

Tayayo Noda

Takayo Noda

Takayo Noda

Patsy Norvell

Tom Nussbaum

Leah Oates

Michael Oatman

Odili Donald Odita

Frank Olt

OPERA COLLECTIVE

Dennis Oppenheim

José Ortega

Jose Ortega

Jose Ortiz

Lothar Osterburg

Tom Otterness

Vongku Pak

The PARK PROJECT

Jill Parisi

Tom Patti

Peter Joseph Paul

Mia Pearlman

Nicholas Pearson

Ryan Peltier

Matt Pless

Pop Chart Lab

Liliana Porter

Liliana Porter

PRETTY GOOD

David Provan

Eric Pryor

Leonardo Quiles

Suki Rae

James Ransome

Red Nose Studio

Scott Redden

RENAISSANCE STREET SINGERS

Duke Riley

Duke Riley

Ray Ring

Faith Ringgold

Chris Wade Robinson

Billy Rogan

Jason Rohlf

Moses Ros

Harry Roseman

Kim Rosen

Kip Rosser

Glenn Roth

Julia Rothman

William Ruiz

Lawrence Rush

Christopher Russell

Greg Ruth

Luke Ryan

Alison Saar

Juan Sánchez

Juan Sánchez

David Saunders

Wendy Sayvetz

Amanda Schachter & Alexander Levi

Josh Scharf

Ann Schaumburger

Ann Schaumburger

Timothy Schenck

Holly Sears

Barbara Segal

Assunta Sera

Isha Shabaka

Oren Sherman

Yuko Shimizu

Jean Shin

Jean Shin

Alyson Shotz

Michael Shulman

Francesco Simeti

Nadine Simmons

Dan Sinclair

Peter Sis

Peter Sis

Peter Sis

SisterMonk

SITU Studio

Tyrone Owusu Slater

Owen Smith

Owen Smith

Shinique Smith

Vincent Smith

Ben Snead

Timothy Snell

Tova Snyder

SOL'SAX

Alan Sonfist

Xin Song

SPANK

Dorian Spencer

Nancy Spero

Christopher Sproat

Carlo Stanga

Carlo Stanga

Doug & Mike Starn

Susanna Starr

Dan Stevens

Carol Sun

Carol Sun

Tom Swafford

Sarah Sze

Jillian Tamaki

Robert Taplin

Soonae Tark

Pablo Tauler

Joe Taylor

Joy Taylor

Joy Taylor

Maggie Taylor

Mary Temple

Anita Thacher

THREEDS

TIN PAN

Mark Todd

TOLI & THE FEMM NAMELESS

George Trakas

Gina Triplett

Marina Tsersarskaya

Nitza Tufiño

Nitza Tufiño

Eugenie Tung

Susan Tunick

Corinne Ulmann

Penelope Umbrico

UNDERGROUND HORNS

YOU BRED RAPTORS?

Julio Valdez

Anton van Dalen

Marianne van Lent

Manuel Vega

Leo Villareal

Frank Viva

WALKABOUT CLEARWATER CHORUS

WASHINGTON SQUARE WINDS

Amos Wengler

Allan and Ellen Wexler

Jean Whitesavage and Nick Lyle

Emmett Wigglesworth

Michael Kelly Williams

Philemona Williamson

Philemona Williamson

David Wilson

Robert Wilson

Don Witter, Jr.

Steve Wood

Christopher Wynter

XYLOPHOLKS

James Yang

Nina Yankowitz

YAZ BAND

Marcia Yerman

Olimpia Zagnoli

Dan Zeller

Tim Zeltner

Joe Zucker

Janet Zweig and Edward del Rosario

About Permanent Art Program Digital Art Program Lightbox Project Transit Posters Music Under New York Poetry Podcasts Index

Roster

a b c d e f g h i j

k l m n o p q r s t

u v w x y z

Credits

Follow us on:
  • Google Translate